AH-SAT Logo Startseite


Category   Fibre Optical
Home


Sky Boxes


Sky Cards


Fibre Systems


Al Jazeera Sports


Broadband IPTV

 

Bar HDTV

 


Home Cinema


Hotel Systems


Dishes


Support & Infos


Contact


Imprint

  Utilising eye safe laser technology and the seemingly limitless bandwidth offered by fibre optic cable, the Global Invacom FibreIRS system delivers greater capacity, over wider distances, more cost effectively and to more homes than have ever been previously achievable. The concept is fairly simple, the technology behind it not so!

This unique and patented system spent over 8 years in development in R&D labs both in the UK & China prior to its launch in the summer of 2009.

In today's digital world and more so that of the future, traditional distribution systems will not suffice. One cable feeding one tuner is simply not enough to connect the basic equipment required or expected by or technologically savvy society.

The Fibre Integrated Reception brings together the available Satellite – Digital Terrestrial – Digital Audio, FM Radio, Whilst removing all of the constraints of the traditional power hungry amplified switch systems and provides your communal property or housing development with a reliable future proof distribution infrastructure fit for the 21st Century.

Passive Network

All of the required services will be delivered over a Passive Fibre Optic network, with no active components in the network there is little to no chance of failure.

No Special Reception Equipment Required

All chosen services are delivered un-altered to each connected home, negating the need for any special reception equipment - what's received at the antennas is exactly what is received at every point on the network.

 

GI - FibreMDU OPTICAL LNB & PSU

 

 

Product Description

This innovative new design uses patented technology to frequency stack both horizontal and vertical polarities, creating a single IF frequency range of 950MHz - 5.45GHz. The newly created single band is then frequency modulated optically and output using a 1310nm laser

 

Price: 210.-euro

 

GI - FibreMDU C120 OPTICAL LNB & PSU

 

 

Product Description

This innovative new design uses patented technology to frequency stack both horizontal and vertical polarities, creating a single IF frequency range of 950MHz - 5.45GHz. The newly created single band is then frequency modulated optically and output using a 1310nm laser.

 

Price: 225.-euro

 

 

FibreIRS MKII Quad

 

 

Product Description

Replicates the output of a standard DBS Quad LNB and works with a standard Optical LNB (F925004) .
 

 

Price: 190.-euro

 

FibreIRS MKII Quatro

 

 

Product Description

Designed to replecate the output of a standard DBS Quatro LNB &DTT terrestrial antenna. Signals are received from the ODU32 via the Passive Optical Network and converted back to there original IF format, Receiver or externally powered.
 

Price: 190.-euro

 

2 WAY OPTICAL BOX SPLITTER

 

Product Description

2 way dual window optical splitter fitted with female FC/PC connectors to enable the direct connection of pre terminated GI-3.0 & GI-5.0 FC/PC fibre optic patch cables.

 

Price: 45.-euro

 

Splitter available up to 32 way

 

100m FC/PC Pre-Terminated Fibre

 

 

Product Description

3mm steel armoured single mode fibre optic cable
UV stabilised, Gray PVC Outer, G657A - LSZH
operating temp -40ºC….+60ºC

 

Price: 110.-euro

 

Cable available up to 500m